BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Jan 24, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Tata Chemicals Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Jan 24
912.05 -53.20 ( -5.51%)
Volume 182246
Prev. Close 965.25
Open Price 961.00
Today's Low / High
903.35
     
961.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
466.40
     
1158.00

NSE

Jan 24
912.15 -52.85 ( -5.48%)
Volume 1594186
Prev. Close 965.00
Open Price 961.00
Today's Low / High
903.35
     
962.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
466.00
     
1158.00
ISIN No INE092A01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 23237.59 P/BV 1.63 Book Value ( ) 560.92
BSE Code 500770 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1158/466 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 90.64
NSE Code TATACHEMEQ Book Closure 21/06/2021 EPS ( ) 10.06 Div Yield (%) 1.10
( in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 21Jun 21Mar 21Dec 20Sep 20
Net Sales/Income from operations3022.632977.242636.212606.082609.35
Total Income From Operations3022.632977.242636.212606.082609.35
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials554.43539.68528.49515.51572.70
Purchase of Traded Goods72.8593.7486.2772.44111.45
Increase/Decrease in Stocks65.4917.28-60.45-56.8836.64
Power & Fuel0.000.00438.41386.460.00
Employees Cost374.35375.34355.05355.68352.28
Depreciation199.94197.45191.55185.43192.43
Other Expenses1454.621349.971005.72860.961150.03
Total Expenses2721.682573.462545.042319.602415.53
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax300.95403.7891.17286.48193.82
Other Income56.3754.2964.5142.7068.55
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax357.32458.07155.68329.18262.37
Interest83.8181.2185.0380.8583.63
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax273.51376.8670.65248.33178.74
Exceptional Items-11.040.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax262.47376.8670.65248.33178.74
Tax72.2985.2651.1153.8057.07
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities190.18291.6019.54194.53121.67
Extra Ordinary Item20.440.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period210.62291.6019.54194.53121.67
Minority Interest-46.86-54.37-17.49-39.87-61.62
Share Of P/L Of Associates57.4050.739.726.1910.42
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates221.16287.9611.77160.8570.47
      
Equity Share Capital254.82254.82254.32254.82254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.6811.300.466.312.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.6811.300.466.312.77
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.6811.300.466.312.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.6811.300.466.312.77
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.9513.563.4510.997.42
PBTE Margin (%)9.0412.652.679.526.84
PBT Margin (%)8.6812.652.679.526.84
PAT Margin (%)6.969.790.747.464.66
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.319.670.446.172.70
ParticularsSep 21
Net Sales/Income from operations3022.63
Total Income From Operations3022.63
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials554.43
Purchase of Traded Goods72.85
Increase/Decrease in Stocks65.49
Power & Fuel0.00
Employees Cost374.35
Depreciation199.94
Other Expenses1454.62
Total Expenses2721.68
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax300.95
Other Income56.37
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax357.32
Interest83.81
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax273.51
Exceptional Items-11.04
P/L Before Tax262.47
Tax72.29
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities190.18
Extra Ordinary Item20.44
Net Profit/Loss For the Period210.62
Minority Interest-46.86
Share Of P/L Of Associates57.40
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates221.16
Equity Share Capital254.82
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.68
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.68
PBITOE Margin (%)9.95
PBTE Margin (%)9.04
PBT Margin (%)8.68
PAT Margin (%)6.96
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.31