BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Jul 01, 2022   

MARKETS

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Jul 01
1514.80 +26.85 (+ 1.80%)
Volume 11428
Prev. Close 1487.95
Open Price 1474.60
Today's Low / High
1474.60
     
1519.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1375.55
     
1823.00

NSE

Jul 01
1515.40 +28.55 (+ 1.92%)
Volume 437561
Prev. Close 1486.85
Open Price 1488.80
Today's Low / High
1484.35
     
1520.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1375.60
     
1823.40
ISIN No INE259A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 41216.70 P/BV 23.76 Book Value ( ) 63.78
BSE Code 500830 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1823/1376 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 38.22
NSE Code COLPALEQ Book Closure 28/07/2022 EPS ( ) 39.65 Div Yield (%) 1.25
( in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations2564.642501.822499.222311.262198.37
Other Operating Income16.7516.5715.9014.8420.06
Total Income From Operations2581.392518.392515.122326.102218.43
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials704.33663.67641.62607.96687.07
Purchase of Traded Goods148.50147.59137.10186.49123.49
Increase/Decrease in Stocks6.36-2.938.66-32.46-38.82
Employees Cost185.47199.66178.36187.28166.93
Depreciation87.7389.5991.0191.4997.67
Admin. And Selling Expenses297.68345.45347.19278.34298.89
Other Expenses429.08408.97409.83381.22401.95
Total Expenses1859.151852.001813.771700.321737.18
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax722.24666.39701.35625.78481.25
Other Income14.5411.7216.5013.8525.44
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax736.78678.11717.85639.63506.69
Interest2.863.043.453.814.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax733.92675.07714.40635.82501.79
P/L Before Tax733.92675.07714.40635.82501.79
Tax158.02172.67151.38163.4598.54
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities575.90502.40563.02472.37403.25
Net Profit/Loss For the Period575.90502.40563.02472.37403.25
      
Equity Share Capital27.2027.2027.2027.2027.20
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)21.1718.4720.7017.3714.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)21.1718.4720.7017.3714.83
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 21.1718.4720.7017.3714.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.0018.470.0017.370.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)27.9726.4627.8826.9021.69
PBTE Margin (%)28.4326.8028.4027.3322.61
PBT Margin (%)28.4326.8028.4027.3322.61
PAT Margin (%)22.3019.9422.3820.3018.17