Search Company
ISIN No INE171Z01018 52Wk High (Rs.) 425 BV (Rs.) 106.74 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 27/03/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 225 EPS (Rs.) 28.82 P/E (X) 10.20
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 5,384.80 P/BV (X) 2.75 Div Yield (%) 2.48 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Standalone Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.001000.001000.001000.001000.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)26.6524.514272.833640.003004.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)26.6524.514272.833640.003004.00
Cash EPS (Rs.)32.284796.406324.904436.703474.50
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)106.7417963.9018414.4014371.0011095.30
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)106.7417963.9018414.4014371.0011095.30
Dividend / Share (Rs.)7.290.001120.40727.90600.90
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)250.3039992.7042557.2024702.7015508.30
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)45.867107.909250.206208.005062.50
PBIT / Share (Rs.)42.406600.408704.105628.304719.40
PBT / Share (Rs.)42.226570.308668.105599.404715.60
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)28.824288.905778.803856.903131.40
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)18.3217.7721.7325.1332.64
PBIT Margin (%)16.9316.5020.4522.7830.43
PBT Margin (%)16.8616.4220.3622.6630.40
Net Profit Margin (%)11.5110.7213.5715.6120.19
Return on Networth / Equity (%)26.9923.8731.3826.8328.22
Return on Capital Employeed (%)32.8329.9427.6918.1241.08
Return On Assets (%)8.006.255.845.274.36
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)69.5258.3143.0633.7721.62
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.261.281.311.571.12
Quick Ratio (X)0.800.880.991.270.92
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)2.382.182.021.931.30
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)40.5623.2719.3813.9532.12
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)36.2020.8117.7112.1228.95
Earning Retention Ratio (%)59.4476.7380.6286.0567.88
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)63.8079.1982.2987.8871.05
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)236.98219.30242.14194.721219.64
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)162.06143.50161.76134.44810.26
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)6852.580.000.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.490.000.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)8.150.000.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.570.000.000.000.00
Retention Ratios (%)59.4376.7280.6186.0467.87
Price / BV (X)3.690.000.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.570.000.000.000.00
EarningsYield0.070.000.000.000.00