Search Company
ISIN No INE171Z01018 52Wk High (Rs.) 425 BV (Rs.) 106.74 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 27/03/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 225 EPS (Rs.) 28.82 P/E (X) 10.20
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 5,384.80 P/BV (X) 2.75 Div Yield (%) 2.48 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Standalone Income Statement for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.001000.001000.001000.001000.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]4306.704395.423707.612585.591786.38
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies-11.34-350.84-369.01-60.9312.17
Revenue From Operations [Net]4318.044746.254076.612646.521774.21
Other Operating Revenues269.56140.3683.36194.309.25
Total Operating Revenues4587.604886.624159.972840.821783.46
      
Other Income172.56299.94404.57439.03499.96
Total Revenue4760.165186.564564.543279.852283.42
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed2738.163119.242620.301853.891226.01
Operating And Direct Expenses169.435.990.00119.9823.22
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-53.70-124.38-137.8626.63-22.29
Employee Benefit Expenses529.34448.39326.23312.48307.28
Finance Costs3.283.683.513.320.45
Provisions And Contingencies0.000.000.000.0017.55
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses63.4862.0253.3966.6839.45
Other Expenses536.34868.82851.66252.95149.45
Total Expenses3986.334383.753717.232635.921741.12
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax773.82802.81847.31643.93542.30
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax773.82802.81847.31643.93542.30
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax296.79311.98318.48234.23156.77
Deferred Tax-51.11-33.23-36.05-33.8525.40
Total Tax Expenses245.67278.76282.43200.38182.18
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items528.15524.06564.88443.55360.12
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations528.15524.06564.88443.55360.12
      
Profit/Loss For The Period528.15524.06564.88443.55360.12
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)26.6524.514272.833640.003004.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)26.6524.514272.833640.003004.00
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend214.22121.98109.5261.89115.68
Tax On Dividend5.090.0013.7710.0119.66
Equity Dividend Rate (%)72.900.00112.0472.7960.09