Search Company
ISIN No INE171Z01018 52Wk High (Rs.) 425 BV (Rs.) 106.74 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 27/03/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 225 EPS (Rs.) 28.82 P/E (X) 10.20
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 5,384.80 P/BV (X) 2.75 Div Yield (%) 2.48 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Standalone Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 18Mar 18Sep 17
Net Sales/Income from operations988.772784.331533.71
Other Operating Income165.6359.56210.00
Total Income From Operations1154.402843.901743.70
    
EXPENDITURE   
Consumption of Raw Materials758.191646.391261.20
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-185.42267.20-320.90
Employees Cost259.56306.92222.42
Depreciation35.2033.1230.35
Other Expenses132.54193.44342.91
Total Expenses1000.082447.071535.98
    
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax154.32396.82207.72
Other Income45.9982.5690.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax200.32479.38297.72
Interest1.861.731.55
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax198.46477.66296.17
P/L Before Tax198.46477.66296.17
Tax88.30134.82110.86
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities110.16342.84185.31
Net Profit/Loss For the Period110.16342.84185.31
    
Equity Share Capital183.28183.28183.28
Reserves And Surplus0.001773.100.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *   
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.0118.7110.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.0118.7110.11
EPS After Extra Ordinary *   
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.010.000.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.010.000.00
    
PBITOE Margin (%)13.3613.9511.91
PBTE Margin (%)17.1916.7916.98
PBT Margin (%)17.1916.7916.98
PAT Margin (%)9.5412.0510.62