Search Company
ISIN No INE171Z01018 52Wk High (Rs.) 425 BV (Rs.) 106.74 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 27/03/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 225 EPS (Rs.) 28.82 P/E (X) 10.20
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 5,384.80 P/BV (X) 2.75 Div Yield (%) 2.48 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Standalone Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.001000.001000.001000.001000.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1832.8112.229.7811.5011.50
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital183.28122.1997.75115.00115.00
Total Share Capital183.28122.1997.75115.00115.00
      
Reserves and Surplus1773.102072.791702.271537.671160.96
Total Reserves and Surplus1773.102072.791702.271537.671160.96
Total Shareholders Funds1956.382194.981800.021652.671275.96
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Other Long Term Liabilities410.00480.751270.661915.2944.99
Long Term Provisions0.0017.871.142.190.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities410.00498.631271.801917.4844.99
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables1011.511529.361383.63514.08363.18
Other Current Liabilities2587.633649.004856.834126.746431.45
Short Term Provisions632.86508.13347.40201.00130.12
Total Current Liabilities4231.995686.506587.874841.826924.74
      
Total Capital And Liabilities6598.378380.109659.698411.978245.69
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets720.16596.99553.76387.86342.39
Intangible Assets148.21160.14139.12129.8317.73
Capital Work-In-Progress129.84134.75125.06135.1163.82
Intangible Assets Under Development0.001.131.137.166.33
Other Assets0.010.010.010.010.00
Fixed Assets998.22893.02819.08659.97430.27
Non-Current Investments3.692.952.952.930.54
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]192.56141.45104.4639.801.59
Long Term Loans And Advances2.943.233.823.8011.77
Other Non-Current Assets83.2883.2289.2187.3343.74
Total Non-Current Assets1280.701123.861019.52793.82487.91
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments235.300.000.000.000.00
Inventories1925.872240.422057.661475.671375.00
Trade Receivables528.56154.55140.18334.79413.20
Cash And Cash Equivalents356.791738.013242.493668.924266.54
Short Term Loans And Advances2.242.892.562.451505.08
OtherCurrentAssets2268.923120.383197.282136.32197.96
Total Current Assets5317.677256.258640.177618.157757.78
      
Total Assets6598.378380.109659.698411.978245.69
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities426.68269.65604.20815.44458.53
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital24.4424.440.000.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value3.692.952.952.930.54