( in Crs.) 

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Net Sales/Income from operations1619.311507.771196.311169.571188.11
Other Operating Income0.000.000.004.0217.17
Total Income From Operations1619.311507.771196.311173.591205.28
Employees Cost133.42128.9797.6595.23107.22
Depreciation115.0598.33101.6898.37100.31
Provisions And Contingencies0.000.000.004.993.38
Other Expenses1311.281184.91940.18840.51860.01
Total Expenses1559.751412.211139.511039.101070.92
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax59.5695.5656.80134.49134.36
Other Income116.09159.1551.1026.4240.89
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax175.65254.71107.90160.91175.25
Interest63.2531.0622.8823.7325.48
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax112.40223.6585.02137.18149.77
Exceptional Items153.64-28.50-54.550.000.00
P/L Before Tax266.04195.1530.47137.18149.77
Tax46.294.331.6030.8625.62
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities219.75190.8228.87106.32124.15
Net Profit/Loss For the Period219.75190.8228.87106.32124.15
      
Equity Share Capital49.1449.1449.1449.1450.42
Reserves And Surplus1422.791291.821267.771293.271311.28
Equity Dividend Rate150.00175.00100.00100.00100.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.947.771.184.244.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.947.771.184.244.93
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.947.771.184.244.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.947.771.184.244.93
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.676.334.7411.4511.14
PBTE Margin (%)6.9414.837.1011.6812.42
PBT Margin (%)16.4212.942.5411.6812.42
PAT Margin (%)13.5712.652.419.0510.30
View More
Hide