( in Crs.) 

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Net Sales/Income from operations7346.246894.866046.915568.125675.61
Other Operating Income0.000.000.0015.2412.33
Total Income From Operations7346.246894.866046.915583.365687.94
Employees Cost1112.201069.64930.28941.94925.60
Depreciation231.60155.93159.06166.17152.86
Provisions And Contingencies0.000.000.0012.818.40
Other Expenses5730.595376.714741.784163.704231.92
Total Expenses7074.396602.285831.125284.625318.78
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax271.85292.58215.79298.74369.16
Other Income41.2733.8141.4045.3226.30
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax313.12326.39257.19344.06395.46
Interest68.4629.5229.9132.4242.49
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax244.66296.87227.28311.64352.97
Exceptional Items54.710.00-6.860.000.00
P/L Before Tax299.37296.87220.42311.64352.97
Tax71.1054.2451.2677.6369.98
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities228.27242.63169.16234.01282.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period228.27242.63169.16234.01282.99
Minority Interest-11.34-5.88-2.61-5.97-8.62
Share Of P/L Of Associates6.075.214.803.783.89
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates223.00241.96171.35231.82278.26
      
Equity Share Capital49.1449.1449.1449.1450.42
Reserves And Surplus2096.561949.641915.241743.081685.97
Equity Dividend Rate0.000.000.00100.00100.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.089.856.979.2511.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.089.856.979.2511.04
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.089.856.979.2511.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.089.856.979.2511.04
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.704.243.565.356.49
PBTE Margin (%)3.334.303.755.586.20
PBT Margin (%)4.074.303.645.586.20
PAT Margin (%)3.033.502.834.154.89
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.033.502.834.154.89
View More
Hide