Search Company
ISIN No INE075I01017 52Wk High (Rs.) 323 BV (Rs.) 55.29 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 26/09/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 177 EPS (Rs.) 2.33 P/E (X) 83.16
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 1,706.51 P/BV (X) 3.51 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18Dec 17
Net Sales/Income from operations248.87245.32226.56222.27206.26
Total Income From Operations248.87245.32226.56222.27206.26
Purchase of Traded Goods55.5858.2950.7945.8449.78
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.01-3.11-1.022.45-2.01
Employees Cost48.5744.9042.2840.1441.48
Depreciation21.9320.6319.7321.2818.24
Other Expenses114.77111.74103.96101.6590.94
Total Expenses241.86232.45215.74211.36198.43
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax7.0112.8710.8210.917.83
Other Income0.982.260.942.615.87
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax7.9915.1311.7613.5213.70
Interest12.9423.8717.5414.5510.39
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-4.95-8.74-5.78-1.033.31
Exceptional Items0.000.000.004.370.00
P/L Before Tax-4.95-8.74-5.783.343.31
Tax-1.20-2.63-1.372.292.30
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-3.75-6.11-4.411.051.01
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-3.75-6.11-4.411.051.01
Minority Interest-0.171.172.922.751.99
Share Of P/L Of Associates-2.28-1.53-1.92-1.210.19
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-6.20-6.47-3.412.593.19
      
Equity Share Capital87.8987.8687.8686.9086.88
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.71-0.74-0.390.300.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.71-0.74-0.390.300.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.71-0.74-0.390.300.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.71-0.74-0.390.300.37
      
PBITOE Margin (%)2.815.244.774.903.79
PBTE Margin (%)-1.98-3.56-2.55-0.461.60
PBT Margin (%)-1.98-3.56-2.551.501.60
PAT Margin (%)-1.50-2.49-1.940.470.48
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-2.49-2.63-1.501.161.54