Search Company
ISIN No INE075I01017 52Wk High (Rs.) 323 BV (Rs.) 55.29 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 26/09/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 177 EPS (Rs.) 2.33 P/E (X) 83.16
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 1,706.51 P/BV (X) 3.51 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)869.04857.13850.76699.84
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital86.9085.7185.0869.98
Total Share Capital86.9085.7185.0869.98
     
Reserves and Surplus398.22346.95340.75208.66
Total Reserves and Surplus398.22346.95340.75208.66
Total Shareholders Funds485.13432.66425.82278.64
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.000.85
Share Capital Suspense29.980.000.000.00
Minority Interest63.9257.4632.6925.30
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings372.43283.38245.83280.24
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]3.771.170.640.52
Other Long Term Liabilities124.5883.1972.891.37
Long Term Provisions5.103.052.902.26
Total Non-Current Liabilities505.88370.79322.26284.38
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings1.7441.6337.1829.27
Trade Payables142.47127.36108.4283.27
Other Current Liabilities208.95191.60113.4170.99
Short Term Provisions5.604.943.813.47
Total Current Liabilities358.76365.53262.83187.00
     
Total Capital And Liabilities1443.661226.441043.60776.17
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets712.57617.01519.39451.69
Intangible Assets5.816.812.6915.91
Capital Work-In-Progress173.97148.23120.8642.24
Fixed Assets892.35772.04642.93509.85
Goodwill On Consolidation109.3460.8960.8960.89
Non-Current Investments53.173.953.630.12
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]23.1016.7116.435.88
Long Term Loans And Advances9.862.932.2269.97
Other Non-Current Assets135.75125.7490.157.49
Total Non-Current Assets1223.57982.26816.25654.19
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Current Investments0.007.4960.030.00
Inventories24.0318.7713.3514.55
Trade Receivables128.44103.2269.5463.81
Cash And Cash Equivalents28.8085.2257.6126.95
Short Term Loans And Advances3.122.021.898.05
OtherCurrentAssets35.7127.4624.948.61
Total Current Assets220.09244.18227.35121.97
     
Total Assets1443.661226.441043.60776.17
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS    
Contingent Liabilities117.39160.68154.86193.26
     
BONUS DETAILS    
Bonus Equity Share Capital35.6335.6335.6335.63
     
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value4.313.950.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.810.000.120.12
     
CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.007.490.000.00