Quarterly Results - Standalone

Standalone
 
(Rs. In Millions)
ParticularsJun 17Mar 17Dec 16Sep 16Jun 16
Net Sales/Income from operations12007.9011256.609194.008722.808887.60
Other Operating Income0.000.00243.00186.10156.60
Total Income From Operations12007.9011256.609437.008908.909044.20
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials4125.203879.103419.103171.503258.20
Increase/Decrease in Stocks82.6074.40343.10103.30150.50
Employees Cost1064.201034.80904.70904.20915.80
Depreciation774.00743.90738.90726.10739.60
Other Expenses3402.803069.002850.402459.802576.60
Total Expenses9448.808801.207570.007158.307339.70
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2559.102455.401867.001750.601704.50
Other Income259.30221.90207.50309.10256.40
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2818.402677.302074.502059.701960.90
Interest185.40185.30182.80189.40170.20
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2633.002492.001891.701870.301790.70
Exceptional Items0.00380.200.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax2633.002872.201891.701870.301790.70
Tax882.20797.20605.50601.40570.10
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1750.802075.001286.201268.901220.60
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1750.802075.001286.201268.901220.60
      
Equity Share Capital46.5746.5746.5746.5746.57
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.528.915.525.455.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.528.915.525.455.24
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.528.915.525.455.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.528.915.525.455.24