Quarterly Results - Standalone

Standalone
 
(Rs. In Millions)
ParticularsSep 17Jun 17Mar 17Dec 16Sep 16
Net Sales/Income from operations12580.2012007.9011256.609194.008722.80
Other Operating Income0.000.000.00243.00186.10
Total Income From Operations12580.2012007.9011256.609437.008908.90
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials4507.304125.203879.103419.103171.50
Increase/Decrease in Stocks98.3082.6074.40343.10103.30
Employees Cost1070.501064.201034.80904.70904.20
Depreciation781.10774.00743.90738.90726.10
Other Expenses3406.303402.803069.002850.402459.80
Total Expenses9666.909448.808801.207570.007158.30
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2913.302559.102455.401867.001750.60
Other Income366.10259.30221.90207.50309.10
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3279.402818.402677.302074.502059.70
Interest216.70185.40185.30182.80189.40
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3062.702633.002492.001891.701870.30
Exceptional Items0.000.00380.200.000.00
P/L Before Tax3062.702633.002872.201891.701870.30
Tax1025.50882.20797.20605.50601.40
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2037.201750.802075.001286.201268.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2037.201750.802075.001286.201268.90
      
Equity Share Capital46.5746.5746.5746.5746.57
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.377.528.915.525.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.377.528.915.525.45
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.377.528.915.525.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.377.528.915.525.45