Profit & Loss- Standalone

(In ₹ Cr.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
Revenue From Operations [Gross]5063.093817.694229.884569.253449.55
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies56.98201.47191.67164.31150.16
Revenue From Operations [Net]5006.113616.224038.214404.943299.39
Other Operating Revenues309.85248.44295.60143.1299.89
Total Operating Revenues5315.963864.664333.814548.053399.27
Other Income118.6999.49112.3593.32114.70
Total Revenue5434.663964.154446.164641.373513.97
Cost Of Materials Consumed1915.181372.791491.161755.861410.55
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-28.16-52.25-1.81-15.97-36.75
Employee Benefit Expenses435.90375.95372.52331.93278.85
Finance Costs84.8472.7790.51111.84149.57
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses306.75294.85308.45250.51245.32
Other Expenses1456.281095.581155.121146.24882.95
Total Expenses4170.783159.693415.963580.422930.48
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1263.88804.471030.201060.95583.49
Exceptional Items-133.2138.02-4.22-3.6312.35
Profit/Loss Before Tax1130.67842.491025.981057.32595.84
Current Tax416.14260.00313.09343.40153.90
Deferred Tax7.23-2.5915.28-2.3642.67
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.00-2.71-0.66
Total Tax Expenses423.38257.42328.36338.34195.91
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items707.30585.08697.62718.98399.93
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations707.30585.08697.62718.98399.93
Profit/Loss For The Period707.30585.08697.62718.98399.93
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.1912.5629.9730.8817.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.1912.5629.9730.8817.18
Equity Share Dividend209.5269.84267.71174.60104.76
Tax On Dividend42.6514.2254.5035.2917.80
Equity Dividend Rate (%)225.00375.00375.00375.00225.00

Content Awaited