Balance Sheet- Standalone

(In ₹ Cr.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)4655.892327.942327.942327.942327.94
Equity Share Capital93.1346.5746.5746.5746.57
Total Share Capital93.1346.5746.5746.5746.57
Reserves and Surplus4521.154185.363534.953449.112646.74
Total Reserves and Surplus4521.154185.363534.953449.112646.74
Total Shareholders Funds4614.284231.933581.523495.672693.31
Long Term Borrowings909.80790.351393.281574.491359.99
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]254.46303.29236.97163.91179.10
Other Long Term Liabilities15.3729.8261.010.530.47
Long Term Provisions19.4626.8921.7432.2830.33
Total Non-Current Liabilities1199.091150.351712.991771.211569.88
Short Term Borrowings1166.60907.68896.1077.98107.02
Trade Payables688.87463.95431.70628.62562.50
Other Current Liabilities639.31889.29526.39249.89661.65
Short Term Provisions57.8133.8230.46152.40104.15
Total Current Liabilities2552.582294.741884.651108.891435.31
Total Capital And Liabilities8365.957677.037179.166375.775698.50
Tangible Assets2514.612361.212270.961956.092025.43
Intangible Assets13.0112.405.970.000.00
Capital Work-In-Progress302.40374.26321.94207.68131.40
Other Assets0.290.290.290.000.00
Fixed Assets2830.312748.162599.172163.772156.84
Non-Current Investments1676.52948.69697.76648.79570.35
Long Term Loans And Advances20.963.7620.38184.70151.69
Other Non-Current Assets386.69472.29433.0523.2526.14
Total Non-Current Assets4914.484172.903750.353020.502905.02
Current Investments384.00823.17723.21454.95770.54
Inventories538.05426.49366.35537.18508.41
Trade Receivables1790.801379.941420.16559.47525.21
Cash And Cash Equivalents187.69278.17374.69591.81251.66
Short Term Loans And Advances2.8025.2545.30474.40346.58
OtherCurrentAssets548.13571.10499.11737.46391.08
Total Current Assets3451.473504.123428.813355.272793.48
Total Assets8365.957677.037179.166375.775698.50
Contingent Liabilities525.09364.95393.001943.891224.51
Bonus Equity Share Capital8.688.688.688.688.68
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.0011.560.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1100.33368.7491.28638.77570.35
Current Investments Quoted Market Value178.3893.1249.1816.0466.10
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1305.951098.79765.31439.95706.18

Content Awaited