Balance Sheet- Standalone

(In ₹ Cr.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)4656.354655.892327.942327.942327.94
Equity Share Capital93.1393.1346.5746.5746.57
Total Share Capital93.1393.1346.5746.5746.57
Reserves and Surplus5305.094521.154185.363534.953449.11
Total Reserves and Surplus5305.094521.154185.363534.953449.11
Total Shareholders Funds5398.224614.284231.933581.523495.67
Long Term Borrowings1418.16909.80790.351393.281574.49
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]270.21254.46303.29236.97163.91
Other Long Term Liabilities0.1115.3729.8261.010.53
Long Term Provisions25.1019.4626.8921.7432.28
Total Non-Current Liabilities1713.571199.091150.351712.991771.21
Short Term Borrowings1621.991166.60907.68896.1077.98
Trade Payables811.87688.87463.95431.70628.62
Other Current Liabilities349.29639.31889.29526.39249.89
Short Term Provisions44.1357.8133.8230.46152.40
Total Current Liabilities2827.272552.582294.741884.651108.89
Total Capital And Liabilities9939.068365.957677.037179.166375.77
Tangible Assets3346.792514.612361.212270.961956.09
Intangible Assets0.0013.0112.405.970.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00302.40374.26321.94207.68
Other Assets0.000.290.290.290.00
Fixed Assets3346.792830.312748.162599.172163.77
Non-Current Investments1651.601676.52948.69697.76648.79
Long Term Loans And Advances21.4920.963.7620.38184.70
Other Non-Current Assets511.84386.69472.29433.0523.25
Total Non-Current Assets5531.724914.484172.903750.353020.50
Current Investments540.30384.00823.17723.21454.95
Inventories760.42538.05426.49366.35537.18
Trade Receivables2258.361790.801379.941420.16559.47
Cash And Cash Equivalents369.84187.69278.17374.69591.81
Short Term Loans And Advances2.772.8025.2545.30474.40
OtherCurrentAssets475.65548.13571.10499.11737.46
Total Current Assets4407.343451.473504.123428.813355.27
Total Assets9939.068365.957677.037179.166375.77
Contingent Liabilities0.00537.01364.95393.001943.89
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.008.688.688.688.68
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.000.0011.56
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.001100.33368.7491.28638.77
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00178.3893.1249.1816.04
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.001305.951098.79765.31439.95

Content Awaited